Sunday, June 4th 2023 5pm
Young Masters Concert in Konstanz with Teresa Gᶏsieniec (Cello), Anna Lemmer (violin), Stefan Macovei (piano), Kyoka Matsuyama (violin), Ivan Sendetskiy (cello), with Südwestdeutsche Philharmonie Konstanz conducted by Eckart Manke

 
 
Photoalbum
2022:  
Opening concert
  
Rehearsels
  
Closing concerts and others
Um_Emblem_weiss_schwarz_Probe_95
facebook
twitter
Home
 
Where and When
 
Charges
 
Registration
 
Maps
 
Lodging
 
About us
 
Patrons
 
Links
 
Archive
 
Uttwil Master Classes 2016
MEDIA:
P
hotoalbum 2016

Audio samples 2016

Program
(PDF)
Concert of the masters Sunday, August 21st 2016 in the Uttwil church

Program
(PDF)
1. Closing concert of participants
Saturday, August 27th in the Uttwil church

Program
(PDF)
2. Closing concert of participants Sunday, August 28th in the Uttwil church

 
Get Audio-CD of the concert of the mastera and closing concerts
her
e
PRESS COMMENTS:
St. Galler Tagblatt 20.08.2016
: "Die Kirche macht die Bühne frei."
Thurgaukultur 26.08.16
MASTERS:
Konstantin Lifschitz
(piano),
Andrej Bielow
(violin),
Joël Marosi
(violoncello),
Beat Hofstetter
(saxophon) and  
Brigitte Meyer
(piano and artistic advice)

Correpetitors:
Marja Baranova
(cello class),
Ivet Frontela
(saxophon class),
Sara Koch
(violin class)
YOUNG MASTERS CONCERT
May 22nd 2016 at 5 pm
at Stephanskirche Konstanz with Yui Iwata (violin), Daniil Nemov (piano), Yoosin Park (violoncello), Dora Salce (piano) and Südwestdeutsche Philharmonie Konstanz conducted by Eckart Manke.
Sincere thanks are given to all PATRONS 2016
- Ueli Fässler, Luzern
-
Gesellschaft FROHSINN Uttwil

- Margit Jahn, Kriens

- Esther und Richard Stäheli, Uttwil
- Marlys und Jörg Sennheiser, Uttwil
- Otto Eder, Kriens
- Spiller Generalunternehmung AG, Romanshorn
-
Eggmann Bauführungen AG
, Uttwil
- Doris und Walter Egloff; Uttwil
-
Penergetic International AG
, Uttwil
-
Elektro Rüthemann
, Uttwil
-
Max Zeller & Söhne
, Romanshorn
- Hansjörg Reck, Bottighofen
- Rosmarie Haag und Hans-Kurt Bucher, Uttwil
- Karin Villabruna und Walter Gysel, Hefenhofen
- Isabelle und Ruedi Rüedi, Luzern
-
Häni Komplettumbauten
, Uttwil
-
Josef Kolb AG
, Romanshorn
-
Armin Stingelin, Uttwil
- Hedi und Jörg Hügli, Uttwil
-
Güntzel Immobilientreuhand GmbH
, Romanshorn
- Marga und Ueli Eggmann, Uttwil
-
Ernst Göhner Stiftung
, Zug
- Wilhelm Rapp, Basel
-
Albin Gisler AG
, Amriswil
- Anita und Peter Häni, Uttwil
-
TKB-Jubiläums-Stiftung
, Weinfelden
- Dietlinde Weber-Graff, Uttwil
-
Sorba EDV
, St. Gallen
- Rosmarie und Werner Sonderegger, Uttwil
-
Volg Detailhandel
, Uttwil
- Berufsfischerei S. & U. Imhof, Uttwil
this