S
unday
,
Jun
e 2nd
202
4
5pm:
Young Masters Concert in Konzil Konstanz with UM-prizewinners of 2022/23: Simone Ceppetelli (violoncello), Pierina Däppen (violin), Teresa Gasieniec (violoncello), Artem Markaryan (piano), Mateusz
Tomica (piano) and Yang Wu (piano) and with Südwestdeutsche Philharmonie Konstanz conducted by Eckart Manke.

 
15th Uttwil Masterclasses 2024:
August 25th - September 1st 2024 with
Benjamin Moser
(piano),
Andrej Bielow
(violin) and
Danjulo Ishizaka
(violoncello)
Um_Emblem_weiss_schwarz_Probe_95
facebook
twitter
Home
 
Where and When
 
Charges
 
Registration
 
Maps
 
Lodging
 
About us
 
Patrons
 
Links
 
Archive
 
Uttwil Master Classes 2017
MEDIA:
Photoalbum 2017
Photoalbum Concert (October 15th 2017)

Audio Samples 2017

Program
(PDF)
Concert of the masters Sunday, August 20th 2017 in the Uttwil church

Program
(PDF)
1. Closing concert of participants
Saturday, August 26th in the Uttwil church

Program
(PDF)
2. Closing concert of participants Sunday, August 27th in the Uttwil church

 
Get Audio-CD of the concert of the mastera and closing concerts
hier
MASTERS:  
Brigitte Meyer
(piano),
Heime Müller
(violin) and
Emil Rovner
(violoncello).

Correpetitors:
As correpetitors and as players in addition to the masters in concerts:
Alla Ivanzhina
,
Stefan Veskovic
,
Christoph Schiller
,
viola (opening concert) and
Hanna Weinmeister
, violin (opening concert).
YOUNG MASTERS CONCERT
October 15th 2017 at 5 pm
at
Festsaal Inselhotel Steigenberger Konstanz
with Julia Stuller, Sylvain Rolland, Arhur Guignard (violoncello) - Maki Hirota, Benjamin Gatuzz, Alberto Stiffoni (violin) - Kirill Zwegintsow, Alexandra Sikorskaya (piano) and Südwestdeutsche Philharmonie Konstanz conducted by Eckart Manke.
Sincere thanks are given to all PATRONS 2017
-
Gesellschaft FROHSINN Uttwil

- Marlys und Jörg Sennheiser, Uttwil
- Spiller Generalunternehmung AG, Romanshorn
-
Eggmann Bauführungen AG
, Uttwil
-
Penergetic International AG
, Uttwil
- Karin Villabruna und Walter Gysel, Hefenhofen
- Isabelle und Ruedi Rüedi, Luzern
-
Häni Komplettumbauten
, Uttwil
-
Josef Kolb AG
, Romanshorn
-
Armin Stingelin, Uttwil
-
Güntzel Immobilientreuhand GmbH
, Romanshorn
- Marga und Ueli Eggmann, Uttwil
-
Ernst Göhner Stiftung
, Zug
- Wilhelm Rapp, Basel
- Anita und Peter Häni, Uttwil
- Rosmarie und Werner Sonderegger, Uttwil
-
TKB-Jubiläums-Stiftung
, Weinfelden
- Nicole Sieben und Georg Boonen, Uttwil
-
Bischof Partner Architektur AG
, Romanshorn
- Gabi Badertscher und Peter Renz, Uttwil
- Hans-Kurt Bucher, Uttwil
-
Reto Schefer Gartenbau AG
, Uttwil
- Ruth und Jakob Hausammann, Uttwil
- Fanny und Friedrich Mutti, Uttwil
-
Max Zeller & Söhne
, Romanshorn
- Silvia Scherrer, Zürich
- Ursula Schenker, Zürich
- Doris und Martin Kläusler, Uttwil
- Hedi und Jörg Hügli, Uttwil
-
Gisler AG
, Amriswil
- Doris und Walter Egloff, Uttwil
- Silvia Abächerli, Uttwil
-
Arnold Transporte
, Uttwil
- Edith Dornig, Uttwil
- Otto Eder, Luzern
- Sabine Lang und François Ehl, Uttwil
-
Elektro Rüthemann AG
, Uttwil
- Ulrich Fässler, Luzern
- Imhof Berufsfischerei, Uttwil
- Ute und Uwe Koetter, Uttwil
- Caroline und Marcel Kürzi, Uttwil
- Eckart Manke, Konstanz
-
Ribi und Blum
, Romanshorn
-
Ströbele Kommunikation
, Romanshorn
-
Trionfini Verlag
, Altnau
-
Volg Detailhandel
, Uttwil
- Erika Wüst, Kesswil
this